USDCNH

6.7269 6.7278

NZDUSD

0.6362 0.63631

AUDUSD

0.70568 0.70575

EURCAD

1.34436 1.34455

USDCAD

1.27866 1.2788

NZDJPY

85.378 85.407

AUDJPY

94.703 94.719

USDJPY

134.207 134.214

EURJPY

141.098 141.112

GBPJPY

165.613 165.636

GBPUSD

1.234 1.23417

GBPCHF

1.22017 1.22039

CHFJPY

135.707 135.75

EURGBP

0.8519 0.85198

EURCHF

1.03951 1.03965

USDCHF

0.98871 0.98884

EURUSD

1.05134 1.05141

XAUUSD

1848.76 1849.27

XAGUSD

21.75 21.797

NAS100

11900 11901.7

HKG33

21412.7 21423.2

USOil-S

120.18 120.23

GER30

13310.7 13311.3

UKOil-S

122.75 122.8

A50

13988 13994

SPX500

3920.2 3920.9

US30

31576.4 31582.1

AUS200

6774.3 6778.8

Privacy Policy

The name “Alpha Trade” refers to the Alpha Trade PTY Limited, Level 16, 175 Pitt Street, Sydney, NSW, 2000, Australia (ABN 69 640 106 609/ AFS License 237244). (“Alpha Trade” “We” “Us“) and its worldwide affiliates and subsidiaries. This Privacy Policy sets out how Alpha Trade may collect, use or disclose information about you when you interact with Alpha Trade and your associated rights. In this Privacy Policy “the Client”, “you” or “your” refers to you, being the person interacting with us and submitting completed online applications on the Website.

By signing the Application Form or selecting ‘accept/agree’ online, you consent to the matters outlined in the Privacy Policy.

Personal Information

Regulatory requirements governing our products and services make it necessary for Alpha Trade to collect certain information from you. If you complete the Application Form; trade online with us; or communicate with us (which includes the use of our website, speaking to us on the telephone or sending us correspondence or information by post or email to us), you will be supplying Alpha Trade with, and Alpha Trade will be collecting, information that is “Personal Information”.

In Australia, Alpha Trade will deal with your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles issued in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 (Cth) (collectively, “Privacy Act”) with the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”). Personal information is defined in Section 6 of the Privacy Act as “information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether the information or opinion is true or not and whether the information or opinion is recorded in material form or not.”

Common examples of personal information are an individual’s name, signature, photo, address, telephone number, date of birth, medical records, bank account details and commentary or opinion about a person. Alpha Trade may also need to collect other personal details (such as financial information, gender and marital status) and other information from which you can be identified.

Unless required by law or where you consent for us to do so, we generally do not collect sensitive information about you. We will not collect sensitive

information about you where this is expressly prohibited by local law. Sensitive information includes information relating to:

  • Biometric and health information

  • Criminal convictions;

  • Membership of professional or trade associations or unions

  • Political affiliations or views

  • Race

  • Religious beliefs

  • Sexual orientation and sexual life

  • Information about your affiliation with certain organisations, such as professional associations

Additional material Information required for fulfilling most financial requests and applications includes:

  • Information establishing your identity, such as your name, address, phone number, title, business phone number, email address, date of birth, social insurance number or social security number (for tax purposes), and account numbers;

  • Information to authenticate your identity, such as knowledge-based information (i.e. username, password and account information), biometric information (i.e. signature, fingerprint and voiceprint), device information (i.e. device model, browser type, IP address, security cookie and approximate physical location of device);

  • Information related to transactions arising from your relationship with and through us, and from other financial institutions, including point of sale details;

  • Information you provide on an application for the provision of our products and services, such as your annual income, place of employment, investments, account balance, financial liabilities, transaction history

  • Information you provide during communication with us which may include family details, life events, goals and your opinions and issues you may have encountered;

  • Information about financial behaviour such as your payment history and credit worthiness;

Alpha Trade Pty Ltd is duly incorporated in Australia with an Australian Financial Services License servicing solely Wholesale customers. Our sole website is www.alphatrade.com.au. We have been made aware of a Crypto Platform utilising the domain www.alphatrade.ltd. This company/website or people have no connection whatsoever to Alpha Trade Pty Ltd and we would suggest extreme precaution when investing in unregulated firms with minimal company or regulatory information provided on their website. Please be safe out there! Thanks.