EURCHF

0.95917 0.95934

GBPJPY

181.228 181.262

USDCAD

1.33579 1.33601

GBPUSD

1.27515 1.27537

EURUSD

1.09975 1.09986

EURGBP

0.86233 0.86246

EURJPY

156.298 156.318

AUDUSD

0.65844 0.65857

USDCHF

0.87208 0.87225

EURCAD

1.46907 1.4694

AUDJPY

93.562 93.584

GBPCHF

1.11191 1.11267

CHFJPY

162.894 163.006

USDJPY

142.116 142.131

NZDUSD

0.61105 0.61121

USDCNH

7.1829 7.1837

NZDJPY

86.842 86.872

XAUUSD

1941.67 1942.09

XAGUSD

23.606 23.651

US30

35276.7 35282.7

NAS100

15437 15440

SPX500

4518.2 4519.1

AUS200

7308.8 7311.3

A50

13283 13290

HKG33

19531.6 19542.1

USOil-S

100.04 100.07

GER30

13310.7 13311.3

UKOil-S

107.82 107.85

Privacy Policy

The name “Alpha Trade” refers to the Alpha Trade PTY LTD, Level 16, 175 Pitt Street, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia (ACN 055971232/ AFSL 237244). (“Alpha Trade” “We” “Us“) and its worldwide affiliates and subsidiaries. This Privacy Policy sets out how Alpha Trade may collect, use or disclose information about you when you interact with Alpha Trade and your associated rights. In this Privacy Policy “the Client”, “you” or “your” refers to you, being the person interacting with us and submitting completed online applications on the Website.

By signing the Application Form or selecting ‘accept/agree’ online, you consent to the matters outlined in the Privacy Policy.

Personal Information

Regulatory requirements governing our products and services make it necessary for Alpha Trade to collect certain information from you. If you complete the Application Form; trade online with us; or communicate with us (which includes the use of our website, speaking to us on the telephone or sending us correspondence or information by post or email to us), you will be supplying Alpha Trade with, and Alpha Trade will be collecting, information that is “Personal Information”.

In Australia, Alpha Trade will deal with your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles issued in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 (Cth) (collectively, “Privacy Act”) with the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”). Personal information is defined in Section 6 of the Privacy Act as “information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether the information or opinion is true or not and whether the information or opinion is recorded in material form or not.”

Common examples of personal information are an individual’s name, signature, photo, address, telephone number, date of birth, medical records, bank account details and commentary or opinion about a person. Alpha Trade may also need to collect other personal details (such as financial information, gender and marital status) and other information from which you can be identified.

Unless required by law or where you consent for us to do so, we generally do not collect sensitive information about you. We will not collect sensitive

information about you where this is expressly prohibited by local law. Sensitive information includes information relating to:

  • Biometric and health information

  • Criminal convictions;

  • Membership of professional or trade associations or unions

  • Political affiliations or views

  • Race

  • Religious beliefs

  • Sexual orientation and sexual life

  • Information about your affiliation with certain organisations, such as professional associations

Additional material Information required for fulfilling most financial requests and applications includes:

  • Information establishing your identity, such as your name, address, phone number, title, business phone number, email address, date of birth, social insurance number or social security number (for tax purposes), and account numbers;

  • Information to authenticate your identity, such as knowledge-based information (i.e. username, password and account information), biometric information (i.e. signature, fingerprint and voiceprint), device information (i.e. device model, browser type, IP address, security cookie and approximate physical location of device);

  • Information related to transactions arising from your relationship with and through us, and from other financial institutions, including point of sale details;

  • Information you provide on an application for the provision of our products and services, such as your annual income, place of employment, investments, account balance, financial liabilities, transaction history

  • Information you provide during communication with us which may include family details, life events, goals and your opinions and issues you may have encountered;

  • Information about financial behaviour such as your payment history and credit worthiness;

Alpha Trade Pty Ltd is duly incorporated in Australia with an Australian Financial Services License servicing solely Wholesale customers. Our sole website is www.alphatrade.com.au. We have been made aware of a Crypto Platform utilising the domain www.alphatrade.ltd. This company/website or people have no connection whatsoever to Alpha Trade Pty Ltd and we would suggest extreme precaution when investing in unregulated firms with minimal company or regulatory information provided on their website. Please be safe out there! Thanks.